Viral Infos

Information That Matters

Taylor Swift's The Tortured Poets Department made history; read?
Entertainment Global Trends

Taylor Swift’s The Tortured Poets Department made history; read?

Taylor Swift’s recently released album “The Tortured Poets Department” is making headlines. In addition to giving fans the next level of satisfaction, it is also creating records of success.

Taylor Swift's The Tortured Poets Department made history; read?
Taylor Swift’s The Tortured Poets Department made history

Taylor Swift’s 11th studio album reached another milestone and created history on Spotify. “The Tortured Poets Department” has crossed 200 million streams in a single day and now holds the record as the most-played album within the 24-hour time frame.

TTPD reaches the milestone just after a day or 24 hours of the release. The number is expected to increase even more once the final figures are tallied. 

Before the release of “The Tortured Poets Department,” Taylor Swift held the record for the highest number of streams in a day with her albums “Midnights” and “1989” (Swift’s version). Fans are giving a crazy response to the album; some other records will indeed be broken. 

With “The Tortured Poets Department,” Taylor Swift has claimed the title of the most streamed artist in a single day in Spotify history. However, it’s worth noting that her previous album, “1989” (Taylor Swift’s version), had already set this record for Swift.

Taylor Swift's The Tortured Poets Department made history; read?
Taylor Swift

Also read: Ryan Reynolds’ net worth in 2024: Read all about the actor 

Taylor Swift’s Top 20 Songs on Spotify

Song TitleStreamsDaily
Cruel Summer2,012,535,1933,904,165
Blank Space1,783,592,745995,326
* I Don’t Wanna Live Forever (Fifty Shades Darker)1,628,416,015697,240
Anti-Hero1,505,298,6011,694,535
Shake It Off1,371,469,917722,459
Lover1,345,609,9281,629,328
cardigan1,247,687,5211,552,295
Style1,181,608,374716,645
Look What You Made Me Do1,122,334,378745,971
Don’t Blame Me1,071,083,7521,303,111
august1,044,997,1461,481,603
Delicate960,224,546774,266
Wildest Dreams943,232,906456,412
You Need To Calm Down908,095,625638,519
Love Story870,551,125408,963
ME! (feat. Brendon Urie of Panic! At The Disco)845,611,239345,887
I Knew You Were Trouble.817,380,755456,102
willow817,085,361792,100
All Too Well (10 Minute Version) (Taylor’s Version) (From The Vault)813,599,715807,252
Enchanted788,413,809427,927
Taylor Swift’s Top Songs on Spotify

This list showcases Taylor Swift’s top 20 songs on Spotify, ranked by total streams, with daily stream counts included.

Also read: London Marathon 2024: Live Streaming and Top Contestants

1 COMMENTS

LEAVE A RESPONSE

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Enable Notifications Accept No thanks